Signup for our newsletters

The Friends of the Herald

 

We are deeply grateful to the following individuals, businesses and foundations who are helping to keep local journalism alive in our community with their generous donation to our Community Journalism Fund. We are committed to transparency in every aspect of funding our organization. Accepting financial support does not mean we endorse donors or their products, services or opinions.

 

Become a Friend of the Herald: Make an Individual Donation.

Leadership Giving Circle ($25,000+)

Marybeth Snyder & Michael Daley, New Hope; Dee Ann & Marv Woodall, Doylestown

Headliners ($5000+)

Randy Apgar & Allen Black, Point Pleasant; Janine & Barry Arkles, Pipersville; Whitney & Chris Chandor, Pineville; Sally & Richard Henriques, New Hope; Sharon Holloway, Doylestown; Barbara & Rick Lyons, Doylestown; Aarati & Paul Martino, Doylestown; David Gaudette & David Maue, New Hope; The Pfundt Foundation; Mimi Reimel & Jack Sirott, Langhorne; Liz Sigety & Jeff Nicholas, Bedminster; Laurie & Bill Schutt, Doylestown; Happy & Sam Shipley, Erwinna; Jeane Vidoni, Doylestown; Anonymous (4)

Benefactors ($2500+)

Vivian Banta & Robert Field, New Hope; Gayle Goodman & Jim Searing, New Hope; Jacqui & Dave Griffith, New Hope; Pat & Bruce Hamilton, Lambertville; Lisa & Frank Policare, New Hope; Kathy Schroeher & Jim Clare, New Hope; Anonymous (1)

Angels ($1000+)

Leslie & Alan Berson, Lumberville; Joan & Tim Block, Doylestown; Scott Bomboy, Perkasie; Daniel D. Campbell, New Hope; Bonnie Chang & Robert Hsu, Doylestown; Carolyn & Curtis Cowgill, Doylestown; Edward D’Ancona, Washington Crossing; Lakshmi & Ravi Desiraju, New Hope; Valerie & Rod Eastburn, Doylestown; Terri & Jon Epstein, Lumberville; Kathy & Ted Fernberger, New Hope; Christine Figueroa, Holicong; Catherine Getchell, Bedminster; Wendy Gladston, New Hope; Tina & Jim Greenwood, New Hope; Helene & Larry Hart, Holland; Sally Herb & Bob Cull, Frenchtown; Jacqueline Holland, Doylestown; Bambi & Paul Kuhl, Lambertville; Barbara Latour, Doylestown; Jamie & Marc Lemberg, New Hope; Jennifer Lin & Bill Stieg, Doylestown; JoAnn & Paul Maroney, Doylestown; Selma Mayer, Doylestown; Art Mazzei & George Kuebrich, Rosemont; Jack McCaughan, Doylestown; Joan & Don Parlee, Doylestown; Linda & Jon Paton, Doylestown; Michelle Pedersen, Doylestown; Mark Pettegrow & James Witek, Point Pleasant; Kay & Steve Rock, Doylestown; Marilyn Schaumburg, Doylestown; Taffy & Fred Schea, Chalfont; John Eric Sebesta & William M. Tomai, New York; Alexandra Storm & John Bisignano, Mechanicsville; Amy Tait, Doylestown; Patricia Urban, Doylestown; Carol Church & Gary Wilmore, New Hope; Laura Womack & Dick Williams, Doylestown; Doreen Wright & Robert Beck, New Hope; Zheng Xie & David Morey, New Hope; Carolyn & Wayne Yetter, Carversville; In Honor of Donald Pearson; Anonymous (7)

Stewards ($500+)

Susan & Paul Atkinson, New Hope; Cécile Balizet & Ken Snyder, Doylestown; Laura & Jeff Barnes, Stockton; N. Lee Beyer, New Hope; Bondi Family Foundation; Elio F. Bracco & Keith David Bracco, New Hope; Jim Briggs & Doug Wilmot, New Hope; Alice Brittain, Doylestown; John Buckwalter, Ringoes; Lynn Bush & John Bartle, Gwynedd; Janice Carney, Lahaska; Anna Chave, Titusville; Glenda & Allen Childs, Doylestown; Kati & Steve Chupa, New Hope; Ellen Clemens, Riegelsville; Dana & Neil Cohen, Newtown; Jeannie & Joseph Colalillo, Stockton; Stacie & Kevin Conner, Newtown ; Carol & Ed Denton, Doylestown; Susan & James Diamond, Ottsville; Laure Duval, Point Pleasant; Susan & John Eichert, Doylestown; Betsy & Joe Falconi, New Hope; Ann Marie & Stuart Fellman, Chalfont; Mary & Patrick Fowles, Doylestown; Vivian & Michael Francesco, New Hope; Mindy & Eliot Friedman, Erwinna; Bev & Jeff Fulgham, Doylestown; Vail P. Garvin, Warminster; Judy Gleason, Lambertville; Robert Goodwin & Joseph Demchur, New Hope; Elaine & Anthony Grillo, New Hope; Joyce & Steven Hanson, Doylestown; Linda Hodgdon, Lahaska; Anne Irwin & Bob Holt, Pineville; Michele Jaffe, Doylestown; Candace Jones & Stephen Phillips, New Hope; Wendy & Doug Kale, Solebury; Andrea & Rick Kaminoff, New Hope; Susan E. Kane, New Hope; Kathy & Michael Kennerley, Solebury; Lisa & Brian Keyes, New Hope; Ann & Fred Koberna, Doylestown; David Lewis, Doylestown; Judith Lee & Ronald Greene, Furlong; Mary Lee & Bill Lieser, Doylestown; Emilie Lounsberry, Newtown; Helene & Gary Mathern, Doylestown ; Kathleen McCann, New Hope; Nancy & Seth McHenry, Yardley; Louise & Brian McLeod, Doylestown; Eleanor B. Miller, New Hope; Roberta & Nicholas Molloy, Doylestown; Beverly & Paul Muller, Newtown; Mary & Eric Muth, Doylestown; Paula & Michael Nangle, Doylestown; Brendan Nolan & Joseph Litton, New Hope; Pamela Northrop, Doylestown; Lisa & Jon Otto, Doylestown; Sally & J. David Owens, New Hope; Jeanne & Bob Ozols, New Hope; Niraj Patel, New Hope; Mark Petty, Ottsville; Kate & Lou Putnam, Doylestown ; Marguerite Quinn, Furlong; Diana & Jim Resek, Doylestown; Maria & Eric Rieders, Rushland; Liz & Samuel Robinson, Riegelsville; Amy Rosi & Peter Rosenthal, Upper Black Eddy; Meg & Greg Roth, Doylestown; Jane & Bryce Sanders, New Hope; Steve Santarsiero, Newtown; Cathy & Bill Scandone, New Hope; Shirlee & Ron Schumann, Warminster; Sara Scully, Hopewell; Susan & William Shaffer, New Hope; Kathleen & Doug Shaw, Carversville; Mark Schweiker, Langhorne ; Jeff Scott, Pittstown; Carol & John Small, Lahaska; Barbara & Gene Smith, Doylestown; Joan Sparks, Doylestown; Barbara & Peter Sperry, Doylestown; Walter C. Stoertz, Jr., Washington Crossing; Sara Stover, Holicong; Loraine Thompson, Stockton; Rochelle & John Thompson, Silverdale; Barbara & Robert Tiffany, Point Pleasant; Ron Strouse & Fred Cresson, Doylestown; Lisa & Peter Tucci, New Hope; Margaret Watson & Paul Brown, New Hope; Susan & James Wells, Frenchtown; Lou White, Doylestown; Patricia Whitman, Mechanicsville; Roy Ziegler & Chuck Tarr, Doylestown; Kristin & Randy Vogel, Doylestown; Erin Vogelsong & Benjamin Rusiloski, Doylestown; Anonymous (14)

Champions ($250+)

Adele Adkins, New Hope; Kate & Don Adriaansen, Doylestown; Christine & Paul Angulo, New Hope; Ellen & George Anthonisen, Solebury; Christine & David Arata, Morrisville; Cheryl & Robert Baldi, Doylestown; Hannie & Scott Banister, Ottsville; Diana Barbera, New Hope; Jean Barrell, New Hope; Trish & Glenn Beasley, Newtown; E. Vicki Berryman & David C. Palmer, Doylestown; Donna Besignano & Joe Kwiatek, Warminster; Anne Bishop, Lansdale; Melissa Bond, Doylestown; Brenda & John Bray, Doylestown; Susan & Jay Brodish, Doylestown; Gene Brown, Doylestown; Hellen Cannon, New Hope; Donna & Jeff Cave, Doylestown; Marianne Chabot, Upper Black Eddy; Marguerite Chandler & Richmond Shreve, Newtown; Merle Citron, Lambertville; Beth & Brian Clark, Doylestown; Judy & Joe Coleman, Doylestown; Molli & Joe Conti, Riverton; Barbara & Frank Corrado, Washington Crossing; Pat & Forrest Crooks, New Hope; Carl Crouthamel, Perkasie; Michael Dalzell, Lambertville; John C. Danaher, New Hope; Marie & Mark Dean, Doylestown; Craig Degroot & Gerwin Janssen, Erwinna ; Sandra & Curtis DeHaven, Doylestown; Geri Delevich, New Hope; Devlin Family; Barbara Donnelly-Bentivoglio, Carversville; Kathy & Ken Durning, Pipersville; Patricia & Michael Dziamba, New Hope; Sarah Eastburn & Michael Peters, Doylestown; Eileen Engle & Tom Mallouk, Doylestown; Joe Ferry, Perkasie; Suzanne Finklang, New Hope; Karen Fischer & Michael Yalowitz, Doylestown; Wayne Fish, New Hope ; Judith & Joseph Franlin, Bedminster; Liz & Ted Fritsch, Doylestown; Denise Frost & Curt Shreiner, Solebury; Judy Gillis, New Hope; Janis & Gary Grover, Stockton; Joann & Robert Hahn, Upper Black Eddy; The Robert Thomas Hanley Foundation; Susan Hanover, Doylestown; Ellen & Andy Happ, Doylestown; Kathy Hausman & Jim Hill, Lumberville; Anders Hedberg, Ottsville; Bob Hillier, New Hope; Judy & Bruce Hoechner, Yardley; Eric Hopkins, Doylestown; Sue & Pat Houston, Doylestown; Gilbert Hulme, Sellersville; Lars Jahns & Ron Dabney, Point Pleasant; Peter Jewell & Fred Eisinger, Lambertville; Pat Jimenez, Doylestown; Susan Johnson, New Hope; Gail Keim, Newtown; Pamela Kerr, New Hope; Andrea & Charles Kircher, Doylestown; JoAnn & Thomas Klinedinst, Perkasie; Julia & Mark Klossner, Doylestown; Andrea Knox, Swarthmore; Karen Kreller & David Crane, Plumsteadville; Fred Lansill, New Hope; Richard D. Lee, Southampton; David Leopold, Bedminster; Joy & Scott Levy, Doylestown; Stefanie Lin & Andy Cox, Doylestown; Donna & Michael Line, Doylestown; Amy & Joseph Luccaro, New Hope; Kerrie MacPherson & David Gatchell, New Hope; Dianne C. Magee, Doylestown; Rebecca & Peter Malamis, Doylestown; Joann K. Malta, Tucson, Ariz. ; Camille & Peter Mancuso, New Hope; Marion & Stephen Mass, Perkasie; Barbara Matybell, Newtown; Carole & Ed McGahan, New Hope; Lisa Meehan & Grey Warner, Doylestown; Elaine & Rafael Menda, Furlong; Michael Miciak, Pittstown; Richard Millham, Holicong; Carol & Otto Mills, Doylestown; Pearl & Chuck Mintzer, New Hope; Ann Marie Murray, New Hope; Mira Nakashima Yarnall, New Hope; Carol & Ted Neilson, Villanova; Caryn & Scott Nicholas, Perkasie; Liza & Rob Norman, New Hope; Beth Olanoff & Eric Sauter, New Hope; Loretta & Frank Orce, Perkasie; Gail & Arthur Pasquarella, Blue Bell; Edythe & Dick Patterson, Doylestown; Valerie Patterson & Tim Guinther, Solebury; Lorraine Pentz, Newtown; Betsy & Tod Peyton, Newtown; Mary Pitcairn, Pipersville; Susan & Stanley Plotkin,Doylestown; Lynda Jeffrey Plott, Washington, D.C. ; Kathleen Pogue, Quakertown; Carol & Donald Post, Point Pleasant; Geff Rapp, Ivyland; Karen Reever, Doylestown; Jeffrey Reinke, Doylestown; Christine & Kevin Rampe, New Hope; Lorrie & Ed Richardson, Doylestown; Marion & Michael Rosenfeld, New Hope; Cynthia Rozycki, Lansdale; Tammy & Blair Rush, Perkasie; Amy Schmidt & Seth Weiner, Doylestown; Carole & Lee Schram, Doylestown; Denise Sezack & Anthony Grisafi, Warrington; Lorraine & Jonathan Sharaf, Doylestown; Mallory Shelbourne, Washington, D.C.; Hellyn Sher, Upper Black Eddy; Flo Smerconish, Doylestown; Andrea & Rich Snyder, Doylestown; Marion Steadman & Louis Dierking, Ottsville; Tom Stearns, Lambertville ; Kathy & Tom Steel, New Hope; Cory Stieg & Allen Tate, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Pattie & Roger Stikeleather, Doylestown; Ann & Scott Teschner, New Britain; Marilyn Tori, Holicong; Gene Underwood & Terry McNealy, Holicong; Alice & Bob Vernon, Doylestown; Kalle Weeks, New Hope; Kathleen & Paul Weidner, Perkasie; Sharon Willey, Doylestown; Angelique & Gene Wingert, Doylestown; Linda Penrod & Robert Woodruff, Doylestown; Anne & George Yarnall, Lumberville; Sharon Yerkes & Larry Rakowsky, Doylestown; Eric Young, Pipersville; Tricia Zimic & Dr. David Segarnick, Upper Black Eddy; Judy Zipkin Grasso & Michael Grasso, Solebury; In Memory of Joan Rapp; Anonymous (15)

Advocates ($100+)

Pat & George Achilles, Doylestown; Ray Albergotti & Andre Becker, Upper Black Eddy; Bonnie & Steve Algeo, Perkasie; Mary & Timothy Alley, Stockton; Gregory Aloia, Lambertville ; Dawn & Jim Alpaugh, Lambertville ; Dorothy Anderson, Warminster; Barbara & Omar Arbani, New Hope; Joan Ashmen, Washington Crossing; Dorie & Joyce Bachman, Chalfont; Kate & Mike Barrett, Pipersville; Dawn & Charles Baum, Perkasie; Alana Balogh & Stephen Donovan, Revere; Mark Baran, Erwinna; Carole & Richard Barocca, Yardley; Mark Barr, Chalfont ; Gwynne Bee, Warwick; Robert Behney & Richard Emmons, New Hope; Karen & Larry Belli, Doylestown; Andrea Benack & George Wiemann, Doylestown; Yvonne & Don Bentivoglio, Solebury; Claire & Joe Billingham, Erwinna; Dan Brooks, New Hope; Trudie & Bruce Benton, Newtown; Geoffrey Berwind, Upper Black Eddy; Tammy & Bob Bieber, Doylestown; Anne Biggs, Doylestown; Steven Bird, Doylestown; Denise & John Blasdale, Doylestown; Mardette, Frances & Dominic Boffa, Doylestown; Connie & Serge Borichevsky, Doylestown; Michael Bowe, Doylestown; Frank Brennan, New Hope; Bess & Jim Brindle, Doylestown; Nancy & Bill Brosius, Telford; Constance Brown, Quakertown ; Ethel Brown, Newtown; Nancy Bousum, Pipersville; Mary Jo Buckwalter, Doylestown; Barbara & Art Burger, Doylestown ; Joyce & Bob Burian, Carversville; Sally Burkman, Newtown; Ellen & Ben Caccavale, Doylestown; Linda & Phil Cacossa, Doylestown; Paula Cahill, Doylestown; Ros & Bill Cahill, Erwinna; Karen T. Caldwell, Stockton; Beverly & Bill Campbell, Doylestown; Marie Carota, Doylestown; Ramona Carson, Wycombe; Kevin Carroll, New Hope; Barbara Ceglia & Scott MacNeill, Lambertville; Susan Cercone, Doylestown; Patricia Chapman, Doylestown; Doris & Ron Charles, Doylestown; Joyce & Alan Chasan, Point Pleasant; Marilyn Cichowski, Gulfport, Fla.; Betsy Cole, New Hope; Karen & Kevin Cole, New Hope; Susan Coleman, Newtown ; Christine Collins, New Hope; Jo Ann Connelly, Furlong; Wendy & John Connelly, Furlong; Carol & John Cook, Warrington; Karen & John Cook, Doylestown; Jan & Bill Cope, Doylestown; Margaret Copenhaver, New Hope; Loretta & Joseph Corcoran, New Hope; Carol & Pat Counihan, Doylestown; Donneta Crane, New Hope; Betsy & Dan Crofts, Southampton; Mary Ellen Cronin, Doylestown; Mary Ann Crozier, Doylestown; Katherine & Stephen Csubak, New Hope; Robert E. Cunningham, Jr., New Hope; Cathy & Dick Dafrico, Doylestown; Stefan Dahlmark, Sergeantsville ; Michael Danchak, New Hope; Mary & Steve Darlington, Solebury; Aurora Dean, New Hope; Joan & Rich De Tuccio, Sellersville; Susan Decrescente, Warrington; Claire & Paul Degnan, Easton; Carol Ann Della Penna, Carversville; Carolyn & Joe Della-Rodolfa, Furlong; Nancy DeLucia, Doylestown; John DePierro, Staten Island; Drew Desky & Dane Levens, Carversville; Bernice Devine, Plainsboro; Age Diedrick & Peter Zalud, New Hope; Sue & Mark Dils, Upper Black Eddy; Debbie & Bruce DiMicco, Newtown; Louise & Richard Doll, Perkasie; Robert Dollarton, Chalfont; Claire & Jack Donohue, Lumberville; Kathleen Donohue, Doylestown; Jay Doolan & David Visser, Doylestown; Beth Douglas, Doylestown; Patricia Duick, Morrisville; Linda & Fred Dunn, Furlong; Ruth Durnin, New Hope; Cindy & Rick Eberts, Sellersville; Carol & Preston Eckmeder, New Hope; Doris Jane Edmonds, Sellersville; Joanne & Jay Eisenberg, New Hope; Jean & Frank Evans, Warrington; Bob Fairbaugh, Sellersville; Maggie Farley, Warminster; Diane & Ted Feldstein, Doylestown; Jorge Ignacio Fernandez, New Hope; Robert Ferrari, Pipersville; Linda & Mark Fetzer, Perkasie; Ann, Hans, & Nick Fischer, Erwinna; Bryan Fisher, Solebury; Shane Fitzgerald, Morrisville ; Bridget & Ward Fitzpatrick, Lewes; Randall Flager, Trevose; Maggie Fischer & Bob Starling, Easton; Ricki & Steven Fisher, New Hope; Rose & David Foltz, Doylestown; Sharon & Nick Forte, Doylestown; Fran Foster, Jamison; Cameron Fowler, Quakertown; Carolyn Fox, Doylestown ; Melodee & Gene Fox, Doylestown; Denise & Michael Frank, Doylestown; Arden K. & David W. Freeman, Quakertown; Liz W. Fritsch, Doylestown; Karen Frye, Warminster; Betsy & Cliff Funk, New Hope; William Funk, Doylestown ; Sharon & Park Furlong, Feasterville; George Gacser, Doylestown; Monique & Jean Pierre Gagnon, Atlanta, Ga. ; Karen & Bob Gallagher, Doylestown; Anne Gannon, Morrisville; Debbie & Clint Gardner, Yardley; Stephanie Garomon, New Hope; Shelby & Alan Gaudio, Doylestown; Connie Gering, New Hope; Diane Getty, Perkasie; Bettijean & Joseph Giedgowd, Doylestown; JoAnn & Ridge Goodwin, Holicong; Robyn Graham, Doylestown; Nicole Grasso, Upper Black Eddy; Joan Hoffman & Chris Green, Doylestown; Meredith & Thomas Huston, Doylestown; Sally & Robert Huxley, New Hope; Donna & Charles Grezlak, Doylestown; John Gribb, Doylestown; Elizabeth Griffin, Stockton; J. Lawrence Grim, Jr., Naples, Fla.; Jane & John Grim, Perkasie; Karen Gross, Lahaska; Suzanne & James Gunden, Sellersville; Magne Gundersen, Perkasie; Phil Gutis & Tim Weaver, New Hope; Susan Haase, Frenchtown ; Janis S. Hadley, Riegelsville; Carol Hagen, New Hope; Phyllis & Ken Haldeman, Doylestown; Christine & John Hall, Doylestown; Kim Halpern & Valter Paci, New York; Mary & Ric Hanisch, Quakertown; Matthew Hanson, Lambertville; Kathleen & Jim Harris, Lambertville; Ruth & Sam Hartman, Ivyland; Timothy Hartman & Ronald Swidor, New Hope; Jacqueline Haut Evans, Stockton; Kathy & Rich Hazen, Doylestown; Peggy & Bill Hecht, Allentown; Judy Hedden, Doylestown; Roger Hedeman, Hulmeville; Janice Heebner, New Hope; Mary & Dennis Helf, Flourtown ; William Hemmig, Doylestown; Patty & Adolf Herst, New Hope; Robert Hessler, Quakertown; David Hewitt, Pipersville ; Henry Heymann, Doylestown; Diane Hillman & Chris Poh, Upper Black Eddy; Robert Hills, Doylestown ; Beryl Hirsch, New Hope; Ruth & Richard Hirschfield, Pittsboro, NC; Michel Hoessly & Selina Luger, Ottsville; Deborah Holbert, New Hope; Susan Holihan, Ambler; Nancy Holland, New Hope; Catherine Holliday, Hatfield; Jerelyn Hoos, Lambertville; Elizabeth Hornberger, Gwynedd; Jaqui & John Hover, New Hope; Kathy Howell, Perkasie; Donna & Michael Lacey, New Hope; Deborah Lang, Washington Crossing; Mary Lou & Charlie Huchet, New Hope; Terri & Bill Huskin, Doylestown; D. Lindsay & Mary Jane Jardine, Chalfont; Dafydd Jones, Doylestown; Barbara & Bill Jones-Warner, New Hope; Nancy B. Jones, Chalfont; Susan & Ken Julian, Doylestown; Kate Kane, Upper Black Eddy; Sandra Karlberg, Doylestown; Nancy Kays & Tom Spain, Stockton; Terri Keane, Newtown; Jackie & George Kennedy, Holicong; Cathy & Chris Kerr, New Hope; Julie Kimmel & Grant Alger, Doylestown; Victoria Kindt & Edwin Blew, Doylestown; Larry King, Doylestown; Robert King, Boca Raton, Fla.; Anna Kirstein , Carversville; Lynda & Larry Kling, Ottsville; Katie & Frank Kolbe, Doylestown; Sherri Kracht, Doylestown ; Dolores Kresge, New Hope; Kathleen & Andrew Krick, Doylestown; Kim Kurki, Penns Park; Dr. Melisa Lai-Becker, Somerville, Mass. ; L. Paul Lanctot, Solebury; Lisa & Robert Landley, New Hope; Lesley Larson, New Hope; John LaSala, Doylestown; Fawn & Douglas Learn, Doylestown; Cliff Lebowitz, Doylestown; Diana Leferovich, Holland ; Patricia Leonhardt & David Upmalis, Erwinna; Jayne & Bob Lester, Warrington; Linda Levine, Doylestown; Alexandra & Edward Leydon, New Hope; Ann Liebgold, Doylestown; Toni & Dennis Lindner, Perkasie; Sandra & Charles Lizza, Pipersville; Martin Lomascola, Chalfont; Charles Lomax, Hilltown; Mary W. Long, Warrington ; Robin & David Long, Perkasie; Molly Lowell & Rich Duvall, Doylestown; Jim Lukens, Quakertown; Vickie & John Lupisella, New Hope; Cheryl & Les Lottman, Doylestown; Kathy & Tom Maclin, Doylestown; Sherry & Walt MacNicoll, Frenchtown; Laurie Madaus, Lahaska; Susan Madian, New Hope; Ricki & Alan Mandeloff, Erwinna ; Magdalen & Peter Manetas, Yardley; Dennis Mankin & John Devincentis, Healdsburg, Calif. ; Wendy Margolis, Doylestown; Leslie & Bruce Marsden, New Hope; Carole & David Martin, Solebury; Rebecca & Philip Masters, Doylestown; James Mastrich, Lambertville ; James Matsoukas, New Hope ; Brenda & Jimmie Maxfield, Doylestown; Linda Mayger, Newtown; Linda & Bob McCrillis, Doylestown; Barbara McDonald, Doylestown ; Robert McEwan, New Hope; Wilma & Tom McFarland, Doylestown; Lorraine & Bruce McMahon, Doylestown; Linda & Stephen Mead, Langhorne; Rosemary & Edward Mebus, Warrington; Kathleen Meier & David Perry, Point Pleasant; Patricia & John Meier, Doylestown; Larry M. Menkes, Warminster; Margaret & John Mertz, Chalfont; Pat & Lance Mervine, Langhorne; Peter Meyer, New Hope; Mary Michaels & Philip Getty, New Hope; Ada Miller, Sellersville; Alice & Robert Miller, Sellersville; Jane & Steven Miller, Doylestown; Anthony V. Miller, Jamison; Craig Miller, Point Pleasant; Pamela & David Miller, New Hope; Sally Mirick, Ottsville; Rosemarie Monaco, Doylestown; Clifford Montgomery, New Hope; Teresa Moorhead, Milford; Lauren & Don Morel, Doylestown; Nancy Morrill, Newtown; Barbara & Donald Morris, Pipersville; Angela Morrison, New Hope; Char Morrison, New Hope; Renee & Louis Morsbach, Carversville; Chip & Kelly Muir, Jamison; Cathy & Nick Mumford, Flemington; Patricia & John Munshower, Doylestown; The Rev. Mr. & Mrs. Nelson Reese Murphy, Yardley; Mindy Mutterperl, New Hope; Jonathan Myers, Doylestown; Robert Myers, New Hope; Lisa Naples, Frenchtown; Chris Nardo, Warrington; Patricia Nardone, New Hope; Stephen Noonan, Stockton; Norman MacArthur & William Novak, Doylestown; Christine L. Murphy, Doylestown; Elizabeth Oliver, Newtown; Lillian O’Connor, New Hope; Janice O’Donnell, Warrington; Joseph O'Neill, Dublin; Ann & Len Oniskey, Ottsville; Debra & James Orben, Springtown; Ellen & Greg Oviatt, Lumberville; Susan Pachowka, Langhorne; Mario L. Palena, Jr., Point Pleasant; Kathie & John Parry, Newtown; Liz Patrick, Pipersville; Ray Perisho, Doylestown; Jane Perkins, Stockton; Janice & Richard Perry, Doylestown; Ann Pietropinto, New Hope; Susan & John Pinamonti, Bronx, N.Y.; Angie Pincin & Michael Jarret, Bedminster; Richard Popowich, Yardley; Coleen & John Post, Doylestown; Lisa Povlow, Doylestown; Sharon Pratt, New Hope; Jeffrey Price, Wycombe; Caesar J. Primus, Newtown; Janice Pruch, New Hope; Kim Rainey & Scott Nichols, Doylestown ; Sue Ann Rainey & Al Gillen, Pipersville; Linda M. Ranft, Flemington; Madeline Rawley, Doylestown; Virginia Raywood, New Hope; Eleanore Reader-Popjoy, Lansdale; Elise Redfield, Doylestown; Karen & Rich Reif, Furlong; Tricia & Scott Reines, New Hope; Melissa & Jonathan Reiss, Sellersville; Deborah Rendon, Chalfont; Beverly Rhinesmith-Pape, Doylestown; Wendy Richardson, Flemington; Ginny & Roger Riedley, New Hope; Eileen & Fred Roedel, Doylestown; Jean Rollo, Doylestown ; Kerry Riek, Perkasie; Natalia & Arthur Ritter, Doylestown; Liz & Robert Rodenbaugh, Doylestown; Burton Rothberg, Newtown ; Jewel & Hart Rufe, Perkasie; Theresa & Edwin Ruhl, Furlong; Elise & John Rupley, Doylestown; Jean Rutherford, Doylestown; Benita Ryan, New Hope; Kathleen & Rich Sadler, Quakertown; Barbara & Joseph Salvadore, Perkasie; Richard Sakulich, Doylestown; Richard Sander, New Hope; Betty Jo Schwartz, Doylestown; Pat & Scott Sanders, Philadelphia; Susan Sandor, New Hope; Doug Sardo, Upper Black Eddy; Mary Satterthwaite, Doylestown; Hayden Saunier, Bedminster; Laurie Sauter & Gale Griffiths, Riegelsville; Susan & Jeff Sawyer, Holland; Carina Sayles, Stockton; Judy & Ken Schaeffer, Chalfont; Kendra Schieber, New Hope; Sandy & Gary Schiff, Doylestown; Sue & Chuck Scholer, Point Pleasant; Susan Scott & Raymond Gray, Doylestown; Sandra & James Schramek, Doylestown; Margaret Scribner, Point Pleasant; Connie & John Seager, Perkasie; John Seidler, Lambertville; Robin Seiz & Mindy Hall, New Hope; Barbara & Joseph Shaeffer, Warrington ; William Shaeffer, Quakertown; Kathy & Rich Shaginaw, Yardley; Claire Shaw, New Hope; Donna & Chuck Shaw, Ottsville; Cindy & Karl Sheidy, Furlong; Kristin & David Shields, Doylestown; Jo Schuler & Harry Baum, New Britain; Barbara Shoemaker, Wyndmoor; Kathleen Siegwart, Perkasie; Virginia & Neal Sigety, Ocean Ridge; Binny Silverman, Riegelsville; Stephanie & Joel Simmons, Lambertville; Nancy & Wayne Stephenson, Huntingdon Valley; David Singer, Stockton; Linda & Michael Sisack, Doylestown; Carole S. Smith, New Hope; Marion & John Kent Smith, Mechanicsville; Sherry Smith, Warrington; Virginia & Manning Smith, Newtown; Gail Snyder & Hal Marcovitz, Chalfont; Bette Sovinee, Yardley; Nancy L. Spears, Doylestown; Betty Stagg, Solebury; Martha & Richard Stanley, Doylestown; Anne Stephano, New Hope; Sherry Stitz, Doylestown; Walter Straus, Doylestown; Perri Strawn & Bill Kunze, Penn Valley; Maggie & Rich Strucker, Solebury; Jenn & Matt Summers, Chalfont; Ginny & Tom Swartley, Doylestown; Ardith Talbott, New Hope; Phillip E. Tatoian, Jr., New Hope; Audrey & Frank Taylor, New Hope; Cindy & Ted Taylor, Doylestown; The Tebben Family, New Hope; Bill Thomas, Washington Crossing; Roger Tillson, Langhorne; John Tomlinson, Doylestown; John Toner, Doylestown; Diane Walker-Torkelson & Norman Torkelson, Pittsford; Barbara & Frank Tortorello, Point Pleasant; Carole Tosches, Yardley; Robert F. Towle, Lambertville; Lisa Tremper Hanover, Doylestown; William Michael Trolio, Perkasie; Miriam & Jeff Tucker, New Hope; Becky & Bill Tuszynski, Quakertown ; Cathy & Gregory Urwin, Doylestown; Margot Van Der Noot, Flemington; Constance & Alan Victor, Furlong; Sharon Vogt & Jeffrey Bruni, Doylestown; Brigetta Vonzelowitz, Solebury; Mary Walrond, Doylestown; Michelle & Dan Walsky, Lambertville; Amanda K. Wappes, Lansdale; Maxine Katz Ward, Doylestown; Sara Webster, Doylestown; David Weiner-Gohil, New Hope; Ros Westlake & Steve Smotrich, Stockton; Susan & Ted Wachtel, Pipersville; Scott Wadsworth, New Hope; Susan & Dennis Walsh, Buckingham; Frances Waite, Newville; Matthew D. Watson, Sparta; Jean & David Weston, Doylestown; Florence & Robert Wharton, Langhorne; Maureen Wheatley & Mark Cosgrove, Doylestown; Elaine Whitaker, Doylestown; Elsie & Ernest White, Lansdale; Kathryn White, Newtown; Lauren White, Philadelphia; Linda & Peter Wiesner, Newtown; Stuart Wilder, Doylestown; Jennifer Williford, Flemington; Reny Willoughby, Pipersville; Lydia & Gary Winderman, Doylestown; Joan & John Winterbottom, New Hope; Kay & Earl Winters, Doylestown; Nicholas Witkowski, Warminster; Joyce & Bob Witmer, Bethlehem ; Janet & Neil Wolf, New Hope; Kim Worthington & David Porigow, Perkasie; Laura K. Wortman, Bryn Mawr; Janis & George Wozar, Chalfont; Terry & Pat Wright, Flemington ; Carol & Bill Yandle, Carversville ; David Yates, Stockton; John Yaworsky, Bensalem; Bill Yerkes, Furlong; Charles Yeske, Doylestown; Linda & Wayne Zaks, Doylestown; Regina Zdanowski & Bruce Schwaidelson, Doylestown ; Patrizia Zita, New Hope; In Memory of Peter H. Ott; In Honor of Sam Walker; Anonymous (109)

Supporters ($50+)

Sue & Stu Abramson, Doylestown; Jobert E. Abueva, New Hope; Cyndi & Bob Aivazian, Furlong; Wendy Appleton, New Hope; Sandra Armitage, New Hope; Earlene Austin, New Hope; Nancy Ball, Quakertown; David Bailey, Warminster; Barbara K. Beck, Quakertown ; Alice Betts, Warwick; Valerie & Barney Berlinger, Carversville; Kathleen Welsh Beveridge, Warminster; Irene Biel, New Hope; Inez & Norm Bing, Newtown; Sue & Jim Bingler, Furlong; Sharon & Robert Bishop, Doylestown; Janet & James Blackman, Doylestown; Gabriel Blanco, Mechanicsville; Judy & Seth Blau, Doylestown; Maggi Boyer, Doylestown; The Brombachs, Doylestown; Sharon & Dave Burd, Lambertville; Jerome Butkus, Jamison; Robert Byrne, Lantana, Fla.; Stephen Campellone, Solebury; George Carroll, Yardley; Joan Carter, Warrington; Maxine Carver, Ferndale; Rose Chapman, Lansdale; Jeanne Chesterton, Newtown; Nancy & Arthur Chodoroff, Newtown; Clemens Family, New Hope; Leisa Collins-Goodman, St. Louis, Mo.; Carol Colvin, New Britain; Linda & Jim Comber, Doylestown; Ann Connell, Washington Crossing; Donna Cooper, Philadelphia; May & Paul Cosdon, New Hope; Sandra & Steven Cotlar, Doylestown; Alexandra Dashkiwsky, Doylestown; Laurie & Michael Dau, Doylestown ; The Devaney Family, New Hope; Fred Devesa, Newtown ; Samantha & Kevin Drab, New Hope; Mary & Joe Dunn, Chalfont; Carol & Lawrence Dunsker, Doylestown; Frances & Michael Duntzee, Kintnersville; Patricia F. Durborow, Stockton; Bob Egan, New Hope; Caroline Emann, Perkasie; Marcia & Timothy Ennis, Doylestown; Rick Epstein, Frenchtown; Donald Erdley, New Hope; Carolyn & Paul Farthing, New Hope; Carolyn Feigin, Lambertville; Elaine Fettig, Doylestown; Marilyn Fisher, New Hope; Pam & Leo Fitzpatrick, Newtown; Mary & Herb Flamer, New Hope; Tony & Jane Ford-Hutchinson, Doylestown; William Ford, Doylestown; Jennifer & Daniel Fox, New Hope; John S. Francis, New Hope; Adele Gamble, Doylestown; Ruth & Michael Gecht, Jamison ; Faad Ghoraishi & Tom Lyon, New Hope; Judy & Ken Giacin, New Hope; Elisabeth Ginman, Ringoes; Mark Glidden, Chalfont; Paul Murphy & Ricky Godinez, New Hope; Barbara Gross, Lahaska; Luray Gross & Paul Koehler, Doylestown ; Catherine Guenzel, Willow Grove; Sue Guiher, Warminster; Allison Hamilton, Doylestown; Barbara & Walter Harris, Doylestown; Donald Hart, Stockton ; Suzanne & Patrick Helbach, Doylestown; Karen Henderson, Perkasie; Nancy, Cookie & Levi Hesch, Doylestown; Susanne Hewitt, Newtown; Sandy Homel, Doylestown; Robin & Mike Hoy, Newtown; Susan & Chung Huang, Holicong; Janice & John Hunsberger, Sellersville; Marie P. Hutchinson, Newtown; Evy & Ted Inoue, New Hope; Sandi & Dave Ives, Doylestown; Bill Jaglowski & Kevin Clark, Washington Crossing; Joy & Philip Johnson, New Hope; Kay Johnson, Doylestown; Teri Jones, Perkasie ; Timothy Jost, New Hope; Don Keim, Doylestown ; John Kellogg, Stockton ; Peggy Kennedy, Langhorne; Debra Kestenbaum, New Hope; Janice Kimenhour, New Britain; William Kirk, Doylestown; Janice & Ray Kistner, Chalfont; Colette Kiveris, Doylestown; James Klein, New Hope; Eileen & John Kreuzer, Quakertown; Robert Krupp, Telford; Chris & Anthony Kulish, Doylestown; Lawrence LaFevre, Milford; Naline Lai & Paul Rehmet, Doylestown ; Cecily Laidman, New Hope; Susan Larosa, Langhorne; Kimberly Laughlin, Chalfont; Carolyn M. LaVere Wolfe, Doylestown; Gregory Lawton, Perkasie; Ila & Steve Lease, Doylestown; Mary & Robert Leight, Quakertown; Jean & Norman Leister, Doylestown; Steve Lemken, Newtown; Barbara Lewis, Doylestown; Barbara & Dennis Livrone, Doylestown; Julie & John Loftus, Newtown; Kathy & Bill Loftus, Doylestown; Margo & Jim LoGiudice, Doylestown; Stephen Lowe, Washington Crossing ; Terrence Macikanycz, Doylestown; Susan Magidson, Rushland; Debra Malinics, Philadelphia; Jeanne Mantell, Lumberville; Lorna & Wayne Maszewski, Perkasie; Sylvie & Lester Mayer, Hopewell; Michael McCormack, Doylestown; Millie & Tom McDonald, Harleysville; Shirley & Martin Mersky, Newtown; Phil Miguelez, Warminster; Mary R. Miller, New Hope; Reed Mitchell, Perkasie; Alida & George Moose, Chalfont; Bethann Morgan, Furlong; Cheryl & Skip Morris, Doylestown; Phyllis & Jim Morris, Revere; Christine Murphy, Doylestown; Frank Murray, Stockton; Deborah & James Newbold, Wrightstown; Joan & John Newfield, New Hope; Arlene & Thomas Newman, Doylestown; Emily Barends-Nicholas & Peter Nicholas, Doylestown ; Heather Nogami, Perkasie; Christopher Nurney, Hatboro; Laura Orbine & Steve Armbruster, Frenchtown; Thomas O’Rourke, Doylestown; Diane Orr, Newtown; Veronica Orsi, Furlong; Donna & Jerry Ozovek, Doylestown; Carol Parker, New Hope; Janice Parry, New Hope; Diane Paul, Doylestown; Ernie Peacock, Langhorne; Mary & Geoff Penney, Warminster; Ruth Peterson, Newtown; Jacqueline Petrick, Furlong; Susan L. Pinkerton & Jeffrey P. Bissert, Doylestown; Todd Quackenbush, Ringoes; Mary Foster-Quinn & Michael D. Quinn, Harleysville; Mary & Nathan Relles, Maple Glen; Cheryl & Tom Repas, Carversville; Phyllis & Marty Ritter, Perkasie; Dorothy Rossi, Warrington; John Ruff, Warminster; Kathy & Lee Rush, Perkasie; Lois & Eugene Santella, New Hope; Linda Santini, Lambertville; Debbie Schafer, Warminster; Nora & Randall Schenk, Newtown; Joyce Schmidt, Doylestown; Linda-Jean Schneider, Chalfont; Mark Schupsky, Levittown; Jurgen Schweickhardt, New Hope; Susan & Robert Sciacca, Doylestown; Natalie Searl, Center Valley; David Searles & William Cassarini, New Hope; Robert Seeler, Jamison; Phyllis Sexton, Doylestown; Sharon Shaw, New Hope; Ann M. Shenkle, Doylestown; Deb & Howard Sitron, New Hope; Ellen Slack, Wycombe; Joseph A. Slobodzian, New Hope; Sonia Smith & Stephen Bilan, Doylestown; Trisha & Barry Spector, Richboro; Carol & Paul Spencer, New Hope; Marie Sprenger, Sellersville; Julie & Kenneth Standig, Doylestown; Wendy Steginsky, Doylestown; Sally Steinbach, Doylestown; Joseph Stenson, Doylestown; Cathy Stevens, Doylestown; Robert Stoner, Vienna, Va. ; Rose A. Strong, Lewiston, Maine; Robert K. Hornby, Stockton; Linda & James Szwedo, New Hope; Marsha & Leroy Tabb, Doylestown; Ed Tetelman, Washington Crossing ; D.G. Thompson, Upper Black Eddy; Casey & Jim Threatte, Warrington; Eileen & Tom Tracey III, Doylestown; Betsy T. Uhl, Telford; Kathleen Urbanovits & Eileen Sliwinski, Churchville; Belinda Venancio & Nancy Ghilardi, Perkasie; Bonita & Bernd Waitl, Kintnersville; Andrea & William Wallace, Stockton; Richard Walsh, New Hope; Jeanne Walton, Upper Black Eddy; Ann Warren, New Hope; Charles Webb, New Hope; Sandy & John Weisbrot, New Hope; Jane Wesby & Edward Dumchus, Lambertville; Sue & David Wilsey, Quakertown; Gale Winarsky, Quakertown; Linda & Steve Wisniewski, Doylestown; Marcia Wittmann & Ron Iannacone, Washington Crossing ; Anne Woodbury & Phillip Rollhauser, Doylestown; Karen Worthington, Titusville ; Paul Yothers, Sellersville; Paula & Jackson Young, Doylestown; Janet Young, Marmora, N.J.; Charlotte & Ted Zanidakis, New Hope; Karen & Doug Zegel, Doylestown ; Barbara Zimmerman, Newtown; Elaine & Tracy Zimmerman, Yardley; In the name of Mike Stachel; Anonymous (100)

Neighbors

Anthony Arena, Furlong; Kathleen & Walt Augustine, Doylestown ; Paula Barrow, Pipersville; Mike Bear, Warrington; Caroline Bennett, Newtown; Peter Benz, Perkasie; Mary Berkowitz, Rosemont; Nicole & Michael Bernstein, Upper Black Eddy; Fran Bishop, Dublin; Barbara Bristow & Michael Knox, Frenchtown; Kim Buczek, Jamison; Janet & Joe Burek, Point Pleasant; Ben Cammarata, New Hope; John Canterbury, Doylestown; Bettysue Carkhuff, Yardley; Colleen & Garry Carlbon, Easton; Mac Carlson, Yardley; Robert Cebrick, Doylestown ; Cervasio Family, Chalfont; Joseph Chelius, Fairless Hills; Brenda & Ray Chernikovich, Sellersville; Philip Collura, Perkasie; Susan Cramer, Doylestown; Orysia Darmohray, Morrisville; Darlene Davis, Quakertown; Patricia Davis, New Britain; Robert A. Depew, Newtown; Linda DiBiasio, Warrington; Melanie DiLullo, Doylestown; Florence & Robert Dolceamore, Doylestown; Wayne Dovan, Doylestown; Barbara & Scott Drew, Newtown; David Dubnanski, Pleasant Valley, Conn. ; Terry & David Dunkelberger, Warminster; Anne & Robert Durison, Doylestown; Dottie Egan, Perkasie; Blake Eisenhart, Perkasie; Mary Ermigiotti, Chalfont; Joyce Falsetti, New Hope; Rebecca Felten, Quakertown; The Fielders, Doylestown; Karen Fisher, Doylestown; Jan Fitzpatrick, Doylestown; Barb & Steve Fleischut, Doylestown; Marlene Ford, Macungie; Diane L. Fratrik, Doylestown; Sarabeth & Bill Gadd, Telford; Adrienne Gallagher, Sellersville; Patrice & Murray Glover, Lambertville; Ronald Good, Milford; Nancy & Michael Green, Newtown; Patricia Griffin-Chelius, Fairless Hills; Carol & Phil Haile, Chalfont; Cheryl & John Halderson, Doylestown ; Diane & James Happ, Doylestown; Judith Heggestad, Warrington; James L. Hill, New Hope; Nancy Hunter, Jamison; Debbi & Peter Hutwelker, Doylestown ; Gina & John Ignatowitz, New Hope; Lucy Jones, Doylestown; Cornelia Keener, Doylestown; Kay & Bob King, Wycombe; Betty Kitson, Doylestown; Deb & Jerre Kilmer, Lambertville; Greg Kowalick, Langhorne; Benedetta Lambert, Lambertville; Pam & Dan Lanzendorfer, Furlong; Becky & Joe Larsen, Lahaska; Carol LeBender, New Hope; Lynn Levin, Southampton; Michael Lombardi, Levittown; Pamela Long, Sellersville; Susan Lyons, Riegelsville; Nancy & Eugene Macur, Perkasie; David Maletz, Chalfont; James Mansfield, New Hope; Sonja Marino, Newtown; Fanny Mason, Stockton; Sophie & James McComb, Doylestown; Lisa McLaughlin, Upper Black Eddy; Janet & Ronald Medori, Kintnersville ; Patrick Meehan, Cranbury ; Joseph Minissale, Jr., Pipersville; August Mirabella, North Wales; Carol & Thomas Morgan, Sellersville; Danny Moyer, Kintnersville; Irene Mueller, Warminster ; Linda & Kevin Munnelly, Doylestown; Brian J. Murphy, Perkasie; Joann & John Neu, Perkasie ; Suzanne Pacitti, Huntingdon Valley; Florence Paul, Fountainville; Gary V. Pearson, Upper Black Eddy; Mimi & Frank Peluso, Doylestown; Sara Pinkus, Bensalem ; Robin & Daniel Popkin, New Hope; Edmund Reardon, Warminster; Cynthia Rees, Doylestown; Mary Reichert, New Hope; Reverdy Rhodes, Doylestown; Dennis Riley, Chalfont; Linay & Bruce Robinson, Chalfont; Ellen & John Rodwell, New Hope; William Rose, Pipersville; Marlene & John Ruby, Quakertown; Beth Samuelson, Quakertown ; Victoria & John Schussler, Doylestown; Lisa B. Schwartz, Yardley ; Bob Seeley, Flemington; Bobbi & Dan Shinskie, Perkasie; Elizabeth Simon, Lambertville; Patricia Smallacombe, Doylestown; Mary Smithson, New Hope; Pinky & Steven Snyder, Ottsville; Jane Sowden, Chalfont; Joanne Spatola, New Hope; Doreen Stratton, Doylestown; Karin & David Svahn, Doylestown; Kathy & Gary Swangler, Yardley; Jeanette Talese, Ottsville; Judith Tamas, Hatfield; Tara Tamburello, Langhorne; Tartaglia Family, Doylestown; Barbara Thomas, Richboro; Janice & Marty Thomas, Fountainville; Patricia Tinsman & Richard Wallace, New Hope; Elizabeth & Charles Todderud, Newtown; Ryan Vierick, Jamison; Susan & Neil Whitman, Carversville; Margaret Wells, Newtown; Deborah Wiley, New Hope; Dorothea & Louis Williams, Newtown ; Isabel Wingert, Philadelphia; Maria Ziolkowski, Doylestown; Anonymous (73)

Become a Friend of the Herald: Make an Individual Donation.

 

X